Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA) (Total Entry : 161)
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shiba Inu
Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Tropiclabs My Funny Valentine (David Gampe & Liz Hawkins)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA) (Group Entry : 11)
Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ravinboutya Total Pandamonium (M Boucher)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Baby of Breed: Ravinboutya Total Pandamonium (M Boucher)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWotUWant (Heath Thomson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tropiclabs My Funny Valentine (David Gampe & Liz Hawkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Miandor Silver Kepper (David Gampe & Liz Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD GD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWotUWant (Heath Thomson)
Minor of Breed: Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD GD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire No You Carnt (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tropiclabs My Funny Valentine (David Gampe & Liz Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miandor Silver Kepper (David Gampe & Liz Hawkins)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA) (Group Entry : 21)
Whippet
Junior of Breed: Hartzfyrre King Of The North (Cristina Fornasier)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA) (Group Entry : 19)
Beljekali Y Cadno Goch (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore / Mrs M Forbes)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Y Cadno Goch (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore / Mrs M Forbes)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA) (Group Entry : 28)
Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (Stan Whipps)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA) (Group Entry : 22)
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox)
British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Ronish Delilah Rose (R & E Ryan)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)