Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Marion Watson (WA) (Total Entry : 394)
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan) (Group Entry : 82)
Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calysta whos your daddy (Helen Bright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Lowchen
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
Res Dog CC: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Minor of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Pug
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Minor of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mr F & Mrs M Coetzer)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Keighly Imogen (K & J Hort)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rip It Up Cyclone Yasi At Lilcracka (Imp USA) (Kay Holmes)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Baby of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Keighly Imogen (K & J Hort)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Puppy of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mr F & Mrs M Coetzer)
Intermediate of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Triagen Tilla Sunshines (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC) (Group Entry : 68)
Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Runner Up in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Olivia Mangin)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp HU) (Dean Janosa)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Spezia Memories Of You (Jennifer Robb)
Minor of Breed: Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Bitch CC: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Olivia Mangin)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA) (Group Entry : 52)
Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ammidan Fe Braxton (Nicola Breeze)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Johgra Full of Charm (R Telfer)
Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Mystic Shadows (H McIvor)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Spirit of Love (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr K Suzuki (Japan) (Group Entry : 51)
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Rogue (Mr A Ziebell)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Baby of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Karham Nothing Else Matters (Nicole Hammond)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby in Group: Akita
Kaisho Reign Of Glory (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White/ J Weldon / S White)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Kaisho Reign Of Glory (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White/ J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Boxer
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stennaroo Dark Illusion (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apolar Presidents Quest (Julie Wales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)
Baby of Breed: Modavam My Smoking Gun (Tahlia Baines)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) (Group Entry : 45)
Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi High Voltage (J Byrnes & A Cadd)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Madalkarang Donatello (Joyce McKenna)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Destinys Dream Chaser (Jane Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cherishem Deringer (J Giles)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (Ms F E L Darling)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi High Voltage (J Byrnes & A Cadd)
Intermediate of Breed: Gundrift Oh What A Flute (Sam Byrnes)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Madalkarang Donatello (Joyce McKenna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eleganser Dilly Dally (A Bjornerem)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys Dream Chaser (Jane Faulkner)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)