Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Working Dog Group (ACT)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Antonio Dalle Piagge (Brazil)   (Total Entry : 73)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Baby in Show: Collie (Smooth)
Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Glenn Robins)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi (Karen Hore)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Multi Ch/GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)


Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Glenn Robins)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Multi Ch/GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (AI) (C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (S Macdonald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi (Karen Hore)

Norwegian Buhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Open Neuter of Breed: Perfu Apollo (Dana Simonsen & James Rule)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)