Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)
Date of Show : 2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan The Truth Shall Deliver (Mrs S Murray & Ms G Davies)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)
State Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Playing Fair (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr F Veldman (RSA)
Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Pei Attention (Valvista Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pug
Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Maltese
Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Cast A Spell (Nick Skeet)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Athalow Pei Attention (Valvista Kennels)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Wanmirri Jimmy the Hand ( C & N Lawton / O Clark)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Westward Ho (Corinne O'herir)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anluan Queen of the Faeries (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)
Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Effervescence (M Berg /T Cannon/J Manicome-torry)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wanmirri Jimmy the Hand ( C & N Lawton / O Clark)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Baby of Breed: Akinos Aphrodite (N Kesic)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg I Was Made For Loving U (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Thru TGoldn Looknglass (Mrs J Webber & Ms A Adamopoulos)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Playing Fair (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Bev Christmas)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tonicbay The Kingsman (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Puppy of Breed: Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr AJ & N Crocker)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Bev Christmas)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)
Saluki
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Playing Fair (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento On A High Note (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Jentol Angels Luvinth Limelight (J E Boekelman)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myzchev Evening Storm (Virginia French)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (Ms C A Freele)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TDX RN HT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jentol Angels Luvinth Limelight (J E Boekelman)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Jetsetter (Kay C Tonkin)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lurikeen Flippin Fabulous (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento On A High Note (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Sorcerers Apprentis (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)
Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gelderland Fantastique (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gelderland Xo Xo Gossip Girl (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Diomede Denali Dreaming (R A & D J Wells)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)
Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Awsomissimo Fausto (David Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Taste of Diamonds (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme HTM S ET (Megan Kelly)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Xo Xo Gossip Girl (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Fantastique (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Junior of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan The Truth Shall Deliver (Mrs S Murray & Ms G Davies)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Nelly Britbull (Imp NZ) (K Winter)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Royaltaureau My Gift My Curse (Miss T Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Theano Miss Independent (T Stewart)
German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Madalkarang ClassicIndigo (Mrs D Bee)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Open of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzuyuan The Truth Shall Deliver (Mrs S Murray & Ms G Davies)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)