Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 7-Sep-2018 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Irishclan Icecream Sunday (Caitlyn Bull)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Irishclan Icecream Sunday (Caitlyn Bull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Baby of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Troycole Perfect Illusion (AI) (Karl & Kristy Cash)
Baby of Breed: Junnash New Sensation (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Minor of Breed: Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Puppy of Breed: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trueblend Machine Gun Funk (Kim Serafimidis)
Baby in Group: Airedale Terrier
Bushveldt Bombschell (Jan & Peter Hatton)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Unleash Cookies And Cream (Kim Serafimidis)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Willown Aphridites kiss (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Bushveldt Bombschell (Jan & Peter Hatton)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Aphridites kiss (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trueblend Machine Gun Funk (Kim Serafimidis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Unleash Cookies And Cream (Kim Serafimidis)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
West Highland White Terrier
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chancelot mirror image (J Martin)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Always On My Mind (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Camuka Hot Chilli Peppa (M & J Hodges)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Lucky Marie (Richard Scott)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Camuka Hot Chilli Peppa (M & J Hodges)
Baby of Breed: Dorehytes Welcome Stranger (A & D Crowley)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (Mrs D Anderson)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (Raylene Laver)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Linwood Devils D Light (Mrs E Gray)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Australian Kelpie
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (A Richardson & B Pilkington)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Linwood Devils D Light (Mrs E Gray)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Fine Princess Lou (Haoke Lou / Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)
Baby of Breed: Fax Rain Spirit (Haoke Lou)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)
Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Puppy of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bernation Excalibur (Mrs F Broome & Mr A Walshe)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Phoenix of the Rising (Michelle Minardi)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu TDX (Miss Nicole Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)
Samoyed
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bewtifulbul Sandmans Pride (Ai) (Debra Lowe)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Intermediate of Breed: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Alisa Renda)
French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)