Albury Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bernese Mountain Dog
Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Lee Childs (Glen Donnan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bendonichi Chilli Cha Cha (Glen Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Zanbellia Supernova (Zanbellia Knls)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Danger Zone (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona La Venere Nera (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gailyn Pandemoniums Promise (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Terrier
Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Sunrise In Sorrento (Lyn Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Leonardo (Lyn Barclay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shannawonna Bold N Beautiful (Ruth Elkner)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Dompetan Apparition (Anna Quigley)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Hearts Desire (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dompetan Apparition (Anna Quigley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelerosso BeLucille (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Richuto Regio Ava (Ms J Award & Ms C Ward-jackson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Liberty Belle Ruby (Angela Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Willgaret Dingdongdell (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Lucian (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willgaret Dingdongdell (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Zende (Mrs J Quinn)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Juzrival Daddys Disco Diva (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Itsozi Jewel In The Crown (Mrs N Rule-Steele / Miss S Turay / Miss A Delich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Rotteln Libbi Hot Pants (Mrs S T & L Fletcher)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rotteln Libbi Hot Pants (Mrs S T & L Fletcher)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coonara Champagne Sunrise (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Toy)
Minor of Breed: Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)