Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   (Total Entry : 270)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Intermediate in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Junior of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Oceans Eleven (AI) (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (Ms Cristan McCusker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Piccolo (Miss N Archer)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (Ms Cristan McCusker)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Puist Dhealain (W Mathieson & E Dee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clachtoll Wattle (W Mathieson & E Dee)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ingwe Summer Breeze (Lyn King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)
Junior in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Mirriyuula Flopsy Mopsy (T & A Jenkins)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Apollo (Dana Simonsen & James Rule)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ / Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SUI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Puppy of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)

Old English Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Perfu Apollo (Dana Simonsen & James Rule)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirriyuula Flopsy Mopsy (T & A Jenkins)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Temzin Bodiva Norbu (Mrs C Allen)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Temzin Bodiva Norbu (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)