North Coast National A & I Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   (Total Entry : 223)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Please Ring Of Need To (Aerofee Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaja Santana Blu (J M, Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)
Res Dog CC: Octaviae Surfin Safari (Catherine Cole)
Minor of Breed: Anyang Sweet Jessica (Anyang Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Casmara/JR Kingston Gold (Fran Kinnear)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Casmara/JR Blue Diamond (Fran Kinnear)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Currallie Cashel (Fran Kinnear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Casmara/JR Beau Brummel (Fran Kinnear)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmara/JR Kingston Gold (Fran Kinnear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Blue Diamond (Fran Kinnear)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Helabar Bingeebee to Backmede (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dancourt Show No Mercy (Mrs C Olive)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Please Ring Of Need To (Aerofee Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Hottest Secret (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Hot Knight Scramble (B J & H C Adam)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Please Ring Of Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynstream Hot Knight Scramble (B J & H C Adam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dancourt Show No Mercy (Mrs C Olive)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dancourt Fame N Fortune (Mrs C Olive)
Baby of Breed: Helabar Bingeebee to Backmede (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Helabar Diamonds in the Sky (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream Hottest Secret (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Phillips (VIC) (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Tazillah Alexandria (Imp FIN) (Rana Spencer)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Seablueridge Ringo (Trish Gonzalez)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (R Bing)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Ringo (Trish Gonzalez)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazillah Alexandria (Imp FIN) (Rana Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Etaal Elenion Ancalima (AI) (Rana Spencer & Christine Stevens)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Parnew I Can See Your Halo (Mrs J Miller)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Junabeez Darcy Bustle (Mrs Jo-Anne Miller)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Heelersridge Wombat Stew (Heelersridge Kennels)
Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma Clarence (Mandy Sansom)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heelersridge Wombat Stew (Heelersridge Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Clarence (Mandy Sansom)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nakiva Prairie Thunder (B & S Granzin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mazarelli Lady of the Breeze (Miss L Wall)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyeanbo Sign Sealed Delivered (AI) (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Molosser Inky (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Ms T Evans)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Swifdelight Im no sucker (David Swift)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Noonameena Race The Storm (J & Y Faber)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swifdelight Im no sucker (David Swift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brindlelicus Dixie (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Race The Storm (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Lukes Dream (J Faber)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Alpha Centouri (J Faber)