Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Puppy in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Terrier
Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Beagle
Ch Neut Ch Ceugant Kings Hand (Tracy Coop)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Kelpie
Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Aust Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred of Breed: Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Invalhalla In Bloom (P & A Schultze)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla Zombie Jesus (P & A Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla La Santa Muerte (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Voici Storm on the Horizon (Imp USA) (A & K Yardley/ C Ballard & S Bingham)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elenbah Fleur De Lis (Anne Fulton)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Cast A Spell Da Sin (R Mallinder & C Moore)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boambeefalls Chocolate Muffin (Natalie Flintoff)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Janentie Strand Of Dreams (Jane Davis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Doubleg Chocolate Surprize (Jane Davis)
Minor of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly Cast A Spell Da Sin (R Mallinder & C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows RN JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Baby of Breed: Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonnsway Endless Summer (Dianne Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Notte Alessandro (P Bye)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanrhos Cordelia (Robyn Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Cliftop Sweet Spirit Chaser (Tracy Coop)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Lets Get It On (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Ch Neut Ch Ceugant Kings Hand (Tracy Coop)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Sweet Spirit Chaser (Tracy Coop)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Ceugant Kings Hand (Tracy Coop)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Lets Get It On (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suthenskys Show Me Some Sugar (Lee-Anne McLean)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toujour Nuit Naughty Romance (B & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Toujour Kiss Me Noble Knight (AI) JC WPD (B & M Borg)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)
Minor of Breed: Tyinpi Kick The Dust Up (Natalie Wilson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Doll (Mrs J A Maclean)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Spirit Hunter (Rachel Devenish-Meares)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellezzatoro Breakr Of Chains (AI) (Chris Luciani)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Modavam Kung Fu panda (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amorphix missmarlie (Doug Burt)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Tralaur Dreamon (Ms T Hobson)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli From Russia With Love (Tracey Hobson)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Tezer Singular Sensation (Benjamin Black)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli From Russia With Love (Tracey Hobson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Dreamon (Ms T Hobson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tezer Singular Sensation (Benjamin Black)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)