Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 19-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Minor in Show: Puli
Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (D & H Bourne)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Rubystud Limited Edition (Lynne Johnston)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Tonichi Tokyo Rose (E M Crabb)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonichi Tokyo Rose (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Zanbellia Supernova (Zanbellia Knls)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Silva Bullet (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Rubystud Limited Edition (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Winner Takes All (Jess Mortensen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (D & H Bourne)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Roxbud Spot Me Out (Roxbud Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lynneve Red Red Wine (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lynneve Red Red Wine (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Spot Me Out (Roxbud Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Sherbrooke Spring Heat CDX RM RAE ADX JDX JDO GD SPD SD NRA (Rebecca Fidge)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Always in my Heart (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Wish Upon A Star (Ms T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sherbrooke Spring Heat CDX RM RAE ADX JDX JDO GD SPD SD NRA (Rebecca Fidge)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Kerrypark Diamonds Are Forever (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr Ben Quarrell)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seamma Astrid M & M (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chorley Sweet Inspiration (Elke Moser)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Neut Ch Chorley Hansie Hinterseer (E Moser)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Baby of Breed: Glenfels Atlas At Creena (AI) (J & C Michelmore / S Baker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)

Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerrypark Lady Luck (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr B Quarrell)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kerrypark Diamonds Are Forever (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr Ben Quarrell)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kerrypark Diamond Jim (J & K McMahon)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Minor in Group: Puli
Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Res Dog CC: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Bitch CC: LochWind I Like It Like That (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Open of Breed: Sth Afr Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temzin Apind Kuro Hi (Mrs C Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harukoma No Tetsugen Go Shimousa Harukomasou (Imp JPN) (Mrs C Allen)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bono Temzin Gangpori (Imp CZE) (Mrs C Allen)
Baby of Breed: Temzin Bodiva Norbu (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Chris & Tahnee Spear)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Chris & Tahnee Spear)