Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

Date of Show : 13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
State Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : N Chin (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme Rocket Man (Steve Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cutizele Mighty Mouse (Michele Triplett)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chintaro What Goes Around (Mrs V McKelvie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Cast A Spell (Nick Skeet)
Minor of Breed: Chincasa Started With A Kiss (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellatese Tickled Pink (Mrs D de Meillon)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Callme Rocket Man (Steve Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Athalow Pei Attention (Valvista Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos Aphrodite (N Kesic)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Queen of the Faeries (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Sudden Impact (Brad Hutchinson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Queen of the Faeries (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Effervescence (M Berg /T Cannon/J Manicome-torry)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Akinos Creating A Storm (N Kesic)
Minor of Breed: Akinos Aphrodite (N Kesic)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (Miss N Ryan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Puppy of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own (Marleen Boom)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
State Bred of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (Miss N Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Conarhu Poetry In Motion (Ruth Connah)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Harroway Quicksilver (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr AJ & N Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Get Around Town (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Tonicbay Good Vibrations (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mayvale's Californian-Kashia (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dahkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Santasi Great Expectations (S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Harroway Quicksilver (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ambermoon Urban Couture (Chris & Emma Luxford)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss RJ Evans)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Whoami From Me To You (Kirsty Post)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Hometown Glory (Miss R J Evans)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myzchev Evening Storm (Virginia French)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Hometown Glory (Miss R J Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TDX RN HT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Minor of Breed: Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss RJ Evans)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Good Golly Miss Molly (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Baby of Breed: Ambermoon Urban Couture (Chris & Emma Luxford)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Jetsetter (Kay C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Whoami From Me To You (Kirsty Post)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Arajento On A High Note (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Diomede Denali Dreaming (R A & D J Wells)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Baby of Breed: Nellabull Machete (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Armorcor Darla (Mr C Wyrewenaden)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Taste of Diamonds (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dobregal Witchy Woman (W Lane & G Jones)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Xo Xo Gossip Girl (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland I Am Prime (AI) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor of Breed: Rottensteele Darkangles Fury (Leah Cooke)
Junior of Breed: Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Fantastique (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Trish Prall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rise To The Stars (G & Mrs O Meyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bratrice Queen Bee (G & Mrs O Meyer)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Madalkarang Damselfly (Mrs D Bee)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M N Le)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mannerking Toro (Miss M N Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jenuin Uptown Girl (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shar Pei
Aust Bred of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)