Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Antoan Hlebarov (Bulgaria)   (Total Entry : 657)

Best in Show & Minor in Show: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Junior in Show: Affenpinscher
Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)
Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Blue Heavens Secret Obsession (Imp USA) (J Prout)
Aust Bred in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Im All Show (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Antoan Hlebarov (Bulgaria)  (Group Entry : 148)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jessicav Top Gun Hero (S Smith)
Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hollychi sweet girl of mine (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Armorgrif Rise Of The Phoenix (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor of Breed: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Minor of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Ambergoldndiamonds (Mrs A Greenlees)

Pekingese
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Looking To Impress (Mrs D Mondon)
Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (Kim Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Zoom Zoom (Kim Ryan / Belinda Goyarts)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Pandora (Kaye & Neil McCracken)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Crazy Cry's Xolina Sexygirl Pawtucket (Imp ROM) (Barry Wickers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
Junior of Breed: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms S Walsh (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll AI (Robyn Gowers)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire No You Carnt (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Celtic Ulysses (Ms H Mushet & Ms E Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll AI (Robyn Gowers)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Curly Kisses (Karen Gowers)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr T Aizawa (Japan) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Domech (Spain)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Blue Heavens Secret Obsession (Imp USA) (J Prout)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Toujour Impec Illusive Ivy (Karen Collis)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Woodstock (Helen and Noel Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali X Man Kuma (L Wadham / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) RA (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toujour Opale Good Boy Odie (Karen Collis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Toujour Impec Illusive Ivy (Karen Collis)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blue Heavens Secret Obsession (Imp USA) (J Prout)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Im All Show (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Im All Show (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Copperdobe Roar Of The Tiger (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Lifes A Breeze (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Minor of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Minor of Breed: Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 80)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K and Mrs K J Lamble)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bonlouie T Be An Icon (Ms Danielle Irving)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Baby of Breed: Colkerry Dantes la Vita Nuova (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty (Margaret Buckland)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K and Mrs K J Lamble)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)