Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)   (Total Entry : 773)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Show: Affenpinscher
Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)
Aust Bred in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms S Walsh (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 166)

Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daejilon Roses N Rebels (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hollychi sweet girl of mine (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Armorgrif Rise Of The Phoenix (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (Anne Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Torza Devine Decadence (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Minor of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Mrs A Greenlees)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Looking To Impress (Mrs D Mondon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Pandora (Kaye & Neil McCracken)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr A Domech (Spain)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Open of Breed: Crazy Cry's Xolina Sexygirl Pawtucket (Imp ROM) (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Aizawa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aramii Aint No Angel (Bromhund Knls)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire No You Carnt (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll AI (Robyn Gowers)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Aramii Aint No Angel (Bromhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Antoan Hlebarov (Bulgaria)  (Group Entry : 97)

Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lakamari Fortune N Fame (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Australmac Simply Denison (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali X Man Kuma (L Wadham / C & J Fynmore)
Bitch CC: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beletta Eowyn (L Longmuir)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toujour Opale Good Boy Odie (Karen Collis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Toujour Impec Illusive Ivy (Karen Collis)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Crytara Gotcha (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Lakamari Fortune N Fame (Lakamari Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Minor of Breed: Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonlouie T Be An Icon (Ms Danielle Irving)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Junior of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Baby of Breed: Colkerry Dantes la Vita Nuova (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty (Margaret Buckland)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)