Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr A Domech (Spain)   (Total Entry : 751)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Junior in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr T Aizawa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 172)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jessicav Top Gun Hero (S Smith)
Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hollychi sweet girl of mine (Karen McCabe)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Armorgrif Rise Of The Phoenix (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Torza Devine Decadence (Anne Lay)
Junior of Breed: Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (Anne Lay)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Minor of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Ambergoldndiamonds (Mrs A Greenlees)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms S Walsh (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aramii Aint No Angel (Bromhund Knls)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire No You Carnt (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll AI (Robyn Gowers)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Curly Kisses (Karen Gowers)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Aramii Aint No Angel (Bromhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Antoan Hlebarov (Bulgaria) (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Summer Breeze (Lyn King)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mrs D Reid-Orr / Miss K Orr & Mr G Orr)
Baby of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ingwe Summer Breeze (Lyn King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Girl on Fire (Chris Edgley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Australmac Simply Denison (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beletta Eowyn (L Longmuir)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toujour Opale Good Boy Odie (Karen Collis)
Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Turnukan Ivalo TD ET (Imp FIN) (L Mills & M Sparrow)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Toujour Impec Illusive Ivy (Karen Collis)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Crytara Gotcha (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakamari Fortune N Fame (Lakamari Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Junior of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Im All Show (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Minor of Breed: Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Domech (Spain)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Bonlouie T Be An Icon (Ms Danielle Irving)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonlouie T Be An Icon (Ms Danielle Irving)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
Junior of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Baby of Breed: Colkerry Dantes la Vita Nuova (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty (Margaret Buckland)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)