Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Topgeer Cheaper Than Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Emi Akiko (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Pockets Affair (Mrs L Hansen)
Minor of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Junior of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Hot N Handsome (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Countrychi PourSomeSugarOnMe (Melissa Sticklen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Minor of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elmparle Back To The Future (M Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Baby of Breed: Genesia Raolin Darksbane (Mrs Jenny Phillips)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Memrys Maid By Leo (Rosslyn Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen U Better Believe It (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa AD JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent Jay (R Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent O (R Holtkamp)
Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Errol Fynn (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Blaze Of Glory (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Redinbrin Presummed Innocent (S & A Cloughley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Witchend Wee Tribal Queen (Miss C Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Junior of Breed: Kabere Dontyanowhomymumaiz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
State Bred of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redinbrin Presummed Innocent (S & A Cloughley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Topgeer Cheaper Than Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD GD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Sands Of Time (G C Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Junior of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD GD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
Baby of Breed: Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)

English Setter
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Bandit Effect (AI) (K A Cooley & Q U Ward)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am Ch Upland's Got The Moves (Imp USA) (Mal Perry)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (AI) CD RA (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby of Breed: Topgeer Cheaper Than Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Solykke Mia Little Star (Hannah Wordsworth)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Minor of Breed: Sgurr Dare To Dream At Zuhraan (imp NZ) (Zuhraan Pointers)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Rumour Has It (Heares & Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch / sFCH Grantulla Taziri sLCM (C Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Basset Hound
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Landwell Buster (R Bing)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sweet Dreams (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)
Baby of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Miss Demeanor (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Loujen Penelope Pitstop (J Meharry /L Dorr)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo Hannah Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Monarch (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Epitome (Mrs N O'Neill/ Mrs C/Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tazillah Alexandria (Imp FIN) (Rana Spencer)
Baby of Breed: Etaal Elenion Ancalima (AI) (Rana Spencer & Christine Stevens)
Puppy of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Jeulize Lady And The Tramp (Ms J Jenkins)
Puppy of Breed: Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hartzfyrre King Of The North (Cristina Fornasier)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Outback Max (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Heelersridge Wombat Stew (Heelersridge Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Willowpark Tribute To You (Vera Bamblett)
Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Amakhosi U Got Nothing I Want (J L & S W Reilly)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) ET RN HSA s CAA CAX (R Winton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake Born Ready (Wynnlake Border Collies)
Minor of Breed: Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)
Puppy of Breed: Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo (S Jones/L Phythian)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yobhonden Big hole to dig (Sally Morrison)
Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Valentino (R Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewe Are One Ovakind (Mrs A Cassidy)
Res Dog CC: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Minor of Breed: Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Singing Da Blues (Toni Chandler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Eishund Spirit Hunter (Rachel Devenish-Meares)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Abbey Road (M & J Graham / G Sparham & B Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaisho Quest For Glory (B & S Abraham / C & M Moffat)
Baby of Breed: Shokuma Can't Be Tamed (H & J Gibson)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talakarli Keep The Dream Alive (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Prayers Are Answered (Mrs K Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream A Splash of Verve (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: Polishdream Valentino Rossi (Andrea Wilkinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Abbey Road (M & J Graham / G Sparham & B Turner)
Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordogue Tilly Devine (R Deeks & A Turner / K & K Reed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Counting Stars (AI) (K Noble)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Nara (Rod Deeks & Ashley Turner)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Dancing with Fire (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daveren Mythic Legends at Masterkarn (Imp USA) (Masterkarn kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)
Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Minor of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Diego China Majestic (Imp CHINA) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jacobstock Aslans Pride (Mrs B Gorring)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Heiliger Orsula (Belinda Gorring)
Minor of Breed: Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy of Breed: Draycan Pure Smooth Force (S Guilfoyle)
Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Do It Yourself (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M&L Boyd/J Foulds)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Guns And Roses (Casey Bates)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Avae Betterman (Allen And Vickki Lamb)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Gladiatorbul Kiss From A Rose (Tyson Galea)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Nina Bella Rina (Vicki Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Baby of Breed: Underane Fairest of Them All (Ms R Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonja's Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Puttin On The Ritz (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Minor of Breed: Showcase All Rumours Fly (Imp NZ) (M & S Coombes)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M&L Boyd/J Foulds)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Miss D Craig)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Minor of Breed: Pandec Miss Personality (Mr S & Mrs T Paehua)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Relight My Fire (Darcy Stratford)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)