Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Minor in Group: Pug
Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Balkana Black Widow (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Lee Childs (Glen Donnan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bendonichi Chilli Cha Cha (Glen Donnan)
Minor of Breed: Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Amato Da Tutti (B Mcalpine)
Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Minor of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif & Mrs S Rickard)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash New Sensation (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sariluda Flash Dancer (Benjamin Radford)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hillside Bronze Baron (Jennifer Buller)
Minor of Breed: Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (Mr R Dinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Yorkpark Teri Terrestrial (David & Dianne Barclay)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Book Maker (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Stash The Cash (AI) (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fantango Uptown Girl (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Baby of Breed: Fantango Book Maker (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Gibzonia Dyson Boy (S Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Fantango Do You Wanna Dance (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Oaysis Diamond In The Rough (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Jayeffe Destined To Dream (Mrs J Farrelly)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Mrs E Guthrie)
Junior of Breed: Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Bronacre Blue Ice (Bronacre Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Callicoma Woodstock (Helen and Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Regal Sensation (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bronacre Blue Ice (Bronacre Kennels)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Electric Blue (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin This IS ME (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin This IS ME (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (S Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
Junior of Breed: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: MMDivine Evie Wild Child (Michelle Minardi)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: MMDivine Lightning Crashes (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Roar Of The Tiger (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Baby of Breed: Bilazz Solar Fire (Melissa Proven)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond Devils In Desguise (L Wyhoon)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leifhond Devils In Desguise (L Wyhoon)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Evoque Magick in the Air (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)