Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Tibrockney Dashing Debonair (Pam Dunlop)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Koatiponi Amato Da Tutti (B Mcalpine)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Balkana Black Widow (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Reynosa Calling Tokyo (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Reynosa Calling Yoko (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Rebel Vixen (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Devine Decadence (Anne Lay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Amato Da Tutti (B Mcalpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gramish Steel the Show (Denise MacCallum)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tibrockney Dashing Debonair (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward, B Taylor & M & M Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yorkpark Teri Terrestrial (David & Dianne Barclay)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lyn King (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Annador Gypsie Diva (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Golden Retriever
Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Quirentia Where's Norma (Deborah Alford-Kerr)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Stash The Cash (AI) (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Baby of Breed: Annador Gypsie Diva (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Erdos No Worries (Mrs L Schultze)
Junior of Breed: Tarzla Amber (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Res Bitch CC: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Mrs E Guthrie)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Xilone Inspiration (Xilone kennels)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Basset Hound
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Inspiration (Xilone kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kanati Mosaic Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)

Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Otesha Hondo (Ms C Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Mrs E Guthrie)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))
Baby of Breed: Nabihah Shatterproof (Krystal Lewis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali X Man Kuma (L Wadham / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Turnukan Ivalo TD ET (Imp FIN) (L Mills & M Sparrow)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hidow Viking Voyage (Debra and Geoff Hill)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Runner Up in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Don't Fence Me In (Bev Chapman)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Bitch CC: Monarkin This IS ME (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks & G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Phoenix of the Rising (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Redsomore Six Ribbons (AI) (L Lovell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Redsomore Love Over Gold (AI) (L Lovell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Don't Fence Me In (Bev Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Minor of Breed: Arctickara Black Opal (B & M Schier)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Minor in Group: Great Dane
Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Monyalsorts Only Lonely (Donna Temby)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Totally Kaptivated (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gold-Sierra Kimo (Imp HUN) (Mandy Johansson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou Stir It Up (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Monyalsorts Only Lonely (Donna Temby)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Evoque Magick in the Air (Diana Cordi)