Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 4-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Baby in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln)
Junior in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Sparks Fly (Ellagant Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)


Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Australmac Simply Denison (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Sparks Fly (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Showioz Wicked N Wonderful (P W & K M Vardy)
Junior of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Charmed (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beletta Eowyn (L Longmuir)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Minor of Breed: Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Onyx Pearl (Miss E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)
Junior of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Junior of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Caleebra Captain America (AI) (S Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eroica Everest (Cristel Leonard & Kurt Morton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Derherv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Junior of Breed: Eroica Ice Ice Baby (K & G Wlliams & C Leonard)
Intermediate of Breed: Eroica Goliath (K Juggins & C Leonard)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rmjmondara Priscilla (Ms G Clark)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene King Arthur's Wizard (Julene Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)