Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Nov-2018 (Tuesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Fabio Amorim (Brazil)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Junior in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)
Aust Bred in Show: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Myzchev Diamond Dior (N Luke & G Carroll)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Inga Siil (Estonia)

Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Kutas Ambergoldndiamonds (Mrs A Greenlees)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Minor of Breed: Daejilon Roses N Rebels (Jill Eerden)
Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Junior of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Torza Devine Decadence (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Amato Da Tutti (B Mcalpine)
Junior of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Ambergoldndiamonds (Mrs A Greenlees)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Looking To Impress (Mrs D Mondon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Dae Dreamer (Denise Leo)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Saigon (Mstr Andrew B A Booth)
Aust Bred of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Kanyas Gypsy Wanderer (Judith Martin)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Jitterbug (Mrs K & Mss S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Windypark Itchy Me (Mrs A Dunlop)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Baby of Breed: Kanyas Gypsy Wanderer (Judith Martin)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Lilrock Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot mirror image (J Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Fabio Amorim (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Junior in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Quirentia Where's Norma (Deborah Alford-Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Seven Pines (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman)
Baby of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Puppy of Breed: Jayeffe Destined To Dream (Mrs J Farrelly)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)
Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Puppy of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Eddie Dziuk (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush U Know Nothin Jon Sno (L & H Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush U Know Nothin Jon Sno (L & H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Azawakh
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charlmagne Liberty Belle (S L Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne starlight serenade (V I Tapp)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kanati Mosaic Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
Minor of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms V Jordan (USA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory TDX (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Prima Donna (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myzchev Diamond Dior (N Luke & G Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Charmed (Kathryn Winton)
Junior of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beletta Eowyn (L Longmuir)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Onyx Pearl (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Watch Me (Ralphs & Elliott & Daly)
Minor of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (S Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Electric Blue (Bethwyn Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory TDX (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr OLE Nielsen (Canada)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin This IS ME (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MMDivine Lightning Crashes (Michelle Minardi)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: MMDivine Evie Wild Child (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Maserado Pocahontas (AI) (Ian Le Nepveu)
Puppy of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Junior of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs S Newcomb (USA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Julia (Caddarra Knls)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Totally Kaptivated (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce)
Baby of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)
Puppy of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Evoque Magick in the Air (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)