Ulverstone A & P Society (PM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 3-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Johnson (SA)   (Total Entry : 210)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
State Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison)
Junior in Group: Pug
Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Johns)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Picolopaws All Or Nothing (Mrs K Rydberg)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Jade Willow (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Saxten Silver Bullet (A Costen)
Baby of Breed: Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Saxten Golden Candy (A Costen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Junnash Breaking Hearts (A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Ausgrove Follow My Heart (Erica Norgrove)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Winx (Susan Springer)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Lady Muck (Susan Springer)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ausgrove Follow My Heart (Erica Norgrove)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Winx (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hannsum Lady Muck (Susan Springer)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Ransom (Mrs S T Wickham)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Smart Move (P & R Ellis)
Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danburycurl Prince Clancy (Isaac Hayes)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bendeela English Rose (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Wrath of a Woman (Mrs S T Wickham)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tweedwater Bohemian Rhapsody (Mr P Stevenson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost Grace Kelly (Kellie Malone)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Smart Move (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA) (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Son of Monreith (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Maisie (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: UsakoseCant Getu Outofmy Mind (Mrs Lynn Presnell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zaubistar Amethyst and Tulle (Rebecca Fyfe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Liberty Takes Courage (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Remyk Creme Brulee (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Puppy of Breed: Kurvon The Last Kingdom (Mrs Y M Metzger)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Liberty Takes Courage (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Junior of Breed: Yesallaw world acclaim with paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Mr D Carbonari)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kerkay Moment Of Truth (Julie Kennedy)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Kerkay Moment Of Truth (Julie Kennedy)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)