Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

Date of Show : 25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor in Show: Pug
Kangala Campari (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Intermediate in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Thought Umightlikeit (Linda Buckley & Dionne)
Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Dont (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kangala Campari (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Europa (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fireshon Sashay Away (S Robertson)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Dont (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Kangala Campari (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Minor of Breed: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)
Minor of Breed: Bxact Dont Hate Th Playa (J Watt & K Roebig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Riftintime Midnight at Marios (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Res Bitch CC: Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Gallifrey (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Riftintime Midnight at Marios (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (Ms Cristan McCusker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Junior of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kebolee Klassical Music (Nancye Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarion Calypso Star (Nancye Lee)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors On The Wild Side (A Bugges & M Bettis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (Ms Cristan McCusker)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (Paula Batten)
Minor of Breed: Lionsbane Silver Wattle AI (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RN JC (J Johnson)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (Tanya Harber)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Fearless Heart (AI) JC (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RN JC (J Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

Old English Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Perfu Apollo (Dana Simonsen & James Rule)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aziah How Long Is Forever AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silversuisse Future is Clear (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Thought Umightlikeit (Linda Buckley & Dionne)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Mikulov Roma At Ava Lanche (Steven curtotti)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Thought Umightlikeit (Linda Buckley & Dionne)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Baby of Breed: Blaqveil Hush Sublime (Ms T Szentes)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (H Calderwood / J Beard/ D Klaaysen /K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kari-On's Rhea The Titanes (Imp USA) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avalanches Bling Bling (Steven Curtotti)
Baby of Breed: Mikulov Roma At Ava Lanche (Steven curtotti)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Temzin Bodiva Norbu (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Make Me Yr Toy Boy (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Mirways Daylight (Imp) (Anthony Porombka)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Trudals Absolutely Fabulous ET (S & B Barr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Absolutely Fabulous ET (S & B Barr)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Make Me Yr Toy Boy (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Minor of Breed: Bullyfeva Dont U Dare (Michelle Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Bullyfeva Livin Da Sweet Life (Michelle Watt)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sooquan My Sweet Addiction (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirways Daylight (Imp) (Anthony Porombka)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)