Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM) (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme Europa (Gail Ransom)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
Junior in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Sunshine Affair (Miss J N Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)
Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Europa (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Dark Side Ov The Moon (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fireshon Sashay Away (S Robertson)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova The World Is Not Enough (J Whitney)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Ebonynivorys Harmony (Ms Cheryl Rea & Mrs Cassie Caple)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Chergari Silent Night (Mrs A Walkington)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols & J Cattell)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chergari Silent Night (Mrs A Walkington)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Deerhound
Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (Paula Batten)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bayhound Rosie O'Grady (Paul Orman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Natalia (J Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (Paula Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartzfyrre Breaker Of Chains (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Res Dog CC: Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Multi Ch/GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch/GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Res Dog CC: Lanbart Black Daquari (Hessenberger/Oakey /Chisholm)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orical Jukka of Finlandia WPD (L Mills & T Chan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Thought Umightlikeit (Linda Buckley & Dionne)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Thought Umightlikeit (Linda Buckley & Dionne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders)
Minor of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kari-On's Rhea The Titanes (Imp USA) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Jangbu Imperial Knight (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ticklepink Charlize (Danielle Small)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)