Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   (Total Entry : 319)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Show: Collie (Rough)
Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Baby of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Voici Storm on the Horizon (Imp USA) (A & K Yardley/ C Ballard & S Bingham)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)  (Group Entry : 32)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Casmara/JR Blue Diamond (Fran Kinnear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Casmara/JR Beau Brummel (Fran Kinnear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Currallie Cashel (Fran Kinnear)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Casmara/JR Kingston Gold (Fran Kinnear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Blue Diamond (Fran Kinnear)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)  (Group Entry : 79)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dancourt Show No Mercy (Mrs C Olive)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows RN JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Webfoot Kitty Hawk (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Myshalair Steppin Out In Style (Hilare Yeates)
Junior of Breed: Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larona Wicked To Xtreme (S Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Hit The Spotlight (S Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Minor of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Dancourt Cadburys Whim (Mrs C Olive)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Sparkling Goddess (K Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Dancourt Classic Gold (Mrs C Olive)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC) (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Bayan Todays Thday (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Felix Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (R Bing)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Felix Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Todays Thday (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari Forever In A Day (Lever/ Verrall/ Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seablueridge Johan Ninja (Patricia Gaye Gonzalez)
Minor of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Naadirah Jezabelle (AI) (D T Bowman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Wynnlake Makin Dreams (C Mostyn)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynnlake Makin Dreams (C Mostyn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nakiva Prairie Thunder (B & S Granzin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kirrieloch Mr Money Bags (AI) (Miss S Buckley)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Crytara Pink Sox (C Shayler/S & L Yates/J Cathie)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Rokinrouge Katana (C & M Smith)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Ms T Evans)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milsky Purple Poppy (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC: Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brindlelicus Wild Orchid (N Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys Dream Chaser (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)
Baby of Breed: Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Loana Danaerys Storm Born (AI) (Ms M Yet Foy)