Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Elangeni Disturbing The Peace (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)
Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Joden Starwalker (Mrs K & Mr A Gatt / Miss M McCoy)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (Carmel Bauerle)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am GCh/ Aust Ch Maplewood's Singular Sensation (imp USA) (S L & M Reeve/ J Hardwicke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Toy Boy (L Hutchcraft & L Hennessy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Dick Tracey (Kerry Cannon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaufox M Du Vallon (Jane Wistuba)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Griffonsburg General Sherman (Sharyn Wood)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am GCh/ Aust Ch Maplewood's Singular Sensation (imp USA) (S L & M Reeve/ J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Destiny (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marniechar Akarsha (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Waiwilta Jak Inthe Box RN (Miss J Boyce)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Joden Starwalker (Mrs K & Mr A Gatt / Miss M McCoy)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Lbk's My Name Is Ned (IMP USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Joden Starwalker (Mrs K & Mr A Gatt / Miss M McCoy)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Allurastar Miss Maisy (Christine Alderton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (Rachelle Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Junior of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Knusprig Doppelganger (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush U Know Nothin Jon Sno (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Elangeni Disturbing The Peace (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (Ms Cristan McCusker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush U Know Nothin Jon Sno (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Baby of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Fergus of Carmelina (Miss E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Zipadee Doodah (Jemma Gledhill)
Minor of Breed: Tarlou Electric Dreams (Taj Jones)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (Ms Cristan McCusker)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elangeni Disturbing The Peace (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elangeni Peace Of Work (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea DontPhunkWithMyHeart (Paula Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah How Long Is Forever AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy of Breed: Langtry Money Strapped Forcash (Susan F Morris)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SUI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cathkin OH U R Wicked (Gaye Jones)
Baby of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Fearless Heart (AI) JC (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
Puppy of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti RN (Imp UK) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Orical Jordie of Chianti (AI) (L Mills & M Perl)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) RN (Pauline Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch LochWind Grand Design (M & T Long / D Dryburgh)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Puppy of Breed: Aziah How Long Is Forever AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Future is Clear (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Saracen Hard River (Imp POL) (Mrs L Brand)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Loyalshadow Lightning Strikes (Miss C Taylor & Mrs A Rial)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Saracen Hard River (Imp POL) (Mrs L Brand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Ahzu To Infinity And Beyond (C Booth, C Giugovaz and J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ilsonyo Spellbound (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Icespirit The Labyrinth (P & S Sedgbeer / M & N Church)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Party in The USA (Sue Plackett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Open of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pandella Black On Gold (Susie Kearnes)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ticklepink Charlize (Danielle Small)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Holiday At The Lodge (Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Party in The USA (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Lightning before Thunder (Sue Plackett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)