The Rock Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lulahrni Freewheelin Franklin (K Brett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lulahrni Freewheelin Franklin (K Brett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Dompetan Apparition (Anna Quigley)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dompetan Apparition (Anna Quigley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Willgaret Dingdongdell (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamsala Bandit Trans Am (AI) (Miss Jan Robert)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Fru Choc (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willgaret Dingdongdell (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Zende (Mrs J Quinn)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC: Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Cadeaux D'Or (Jane Quinn)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Itsozi Jewel In The Crown (Mrs N Rule-Steele / Miss S Turay / Miss A Delich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Moon Beams (Sharndah Knls)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Erudite Magic Meg (AI) (N Hale & B Carter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tamachel I Am The Dude RN (Nicky Hale)
Baby of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Jade Jylha (N Brown & J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Louanda Moon Beams (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rotteln Libbi Hot Pants (Mrs S T & L Fletcher)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard To The Moon N Back (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Lay Your Love On Me (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beltzu Itstarted As Temptation (Belinda Heersema)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)