Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Show: Cane Corso
Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pharaoh Hound
Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Snow Queen (Cecilia Dobson)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grandimage should be a cowboy (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Happylea Blak to Basic (Deborah Neumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Dark Side Ov The Moon (Maureen Friend)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ferona Fast N Furious (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona All Eyes On Me (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Somedays Are Diamond (Wendy & Graeme Moody)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Roo Paul (G & J Scott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Portizon Party in Brooklyn (Nicola Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Roo Paul (G & J Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Grawen Somedays Are Diamond (Wendy & Graeme Moody)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Cheryl & Geoffrey Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Tinkerbell (Ms C J Alderton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Cast A Spell Da Sin (R Mallinder & C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Minor of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Soshyl Isla Something Special (R McNab)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Gallifrey (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Minor of Breed: Lindiant Promises Promises (Mrs A Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Warrior (Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Ginger Ninja (Therese Kropman)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Piccolo (Miss N Archer)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Res Bitch CC: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Juzrival Daddys Disco Diva (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Parnew Aint No Mountn Hi Enuff (AI) (T L Stephens)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Minor of Breed: Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How Devine (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cane Corso
Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Boxer
Res Dog CC: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rotteln Libbi Hot Pants (Mrs S T & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Invictus (J & D Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tarkirra Taya (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ilsonyo Spellbound (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Temzin Bodiva Norbu (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Ticklepink Charlize (Danielle Small)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (Ms L F Stone)
Minor of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ticklepink Charlize (Danielle Small)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Party in The USA (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)