Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

Date of Show : 18-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (RB & CJ Redhead)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Badiza Just Devine (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Badiza Chynna Doll (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Treschic Prince of Monaco (Susan Glennon)
Puppy of Breed: Malibutango Hotel India (Susan Glennon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Junior of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (D & H Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr D R Barclay (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Silvasouth Ava Gardner (D SHARMAN)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Martinridge Time Warp (AI) (P & B Martin / C & A Pearen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Mudshake (Miss J Schramko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Waldwiese On Song (Paul & Loretta Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Break The Ice (Miss Tuuli Viitamaa)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (RB & CJ Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Odin (Ms Liz Bennett)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (RB & CJ Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Birdrise Magic At Mirdath (Ms E A Bladon)
Baby of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Odin (Ms Liz Bennett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Onyx Pearl (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Baby of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Dressed For Success (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (Mrs K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Brace (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Preshusflick Inxs Power (D Heinze)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brythornrose Complete Madness (Natalie williamson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mmdivine Brave Warrior (Miss D Pople)
Baby of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio & Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Inxs Power (D Heinze)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Edelgeist Livin To Thrill (Coral Gray)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Mikulov Childs Play (Mr R & Mrs M Herba)
Intermediate of Breed: Nordicspirit Ice And Fire (Mr & Mrs S Butcher / Mrs C & Mr R Grilk)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosina Brace (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullyack Ooh La La (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Fairest of Them All (Ms R Harvey)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
Minor of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)