Kyneton Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   (Total Entry : 385)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Open in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Minor in Group: Pug
Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (Mrs B Garner)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Junior of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hollychi sweet girl of mine (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Rebel Vixen (Dr I T Mitchell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Amato Da Tutti (B Mcalpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Sabella Bring Me The Horizon (Ms M Sarif & Ms A Gill)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (Mrs B Garner)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Wilmavohnne Abracadabra (Vicki Thomas & Yvonne Halfpenny)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Abracadabra (Vicki Thomas & Yvonne Halfpenny)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Baby in Group: English Setter
Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Quirentia Where's Norma (Deborah Alford-Kerr)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: (T) Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Hard To Resist (A Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Richuto Regio Ava (Ms J Award & Ms C Ward-jackson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS) (Group Entry : 49)

Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Deerhound
Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chorley Sweet Inspiration (Elke Moser)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora JC (Kenn & Els Airens)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Otesha Hondo (Ms C Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Niretha A Knights Quest (Miss K Loamx)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Bronacre Blue Ice (Bronacre Kennels)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali X Man Kuma (L Wadham / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bronacre Blue Ice (Bronacre Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Electric Blue (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niretha Hot English Mustard (AI) (Miss K Lomax)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Baby of Breed: Niretha A Knights Quest (Miss K Loamx)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 52)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Deauxrogue High Voltage (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (S F Crooks / G Munro)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (S F Crooks / G Munro)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deauxrogue Forrest Gump (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue High Voltage (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch CCDals Domino Dreams Come True (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Ichellemay Raise The Bar (Michelle Clark)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Abstn Shes A Believer (Pagan Brewis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ichellemay Raise The Bar (Michelle Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cabulldog My Brekfastatiffanys (Carolyn Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Domino Dreams Come True (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Eva Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: CCDals Cruise Endless Love (Jodie Reid)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silbrough If Walls Could Talk (Brenda Jones)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Evoque Magick in the Air (Diana Cordi)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)