Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Minor in Show: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
Aust Bred in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Leonie McRae (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Reynosa Calling Tokyo (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Touch Of Gold (Ms A Parkin)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)
Baby of Breed: Campionecani Dantes Inferno (Ms C A Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Campionecani Immaculata (Ms C A Jones)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jackirra Quincy Jones (Sandra Worsley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kanyas Gypsy Wanderer (Judith Martin)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Dog CC: Chancelot mirror image (J Martin)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
Baby in Group: English Setter
Orwin Pertunia (Richard Scott)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aramii Aint No Angel (Bromhund Knls)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orwin Odette (Richard Scott)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Pertunia (Richard Scott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss S & Mr R Govan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Hard To Resist (A Pali)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aramii Aint No Angel (Bromhund Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Lets Play Mind Games (Miss S Hinton & Mrs S Taylor)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Baby of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
Res Bitch CC: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)
Puppy of Breed: Usakose Lets Play Mind Games (Miss S Hinton & Mrs S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior of Breed: Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin This IS ME (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin This IS ME (Mike Higgins)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Masterkarn Wotta beauty (Gill Harding)
Baby of Breed: Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Cabulldog My Silvershady (AI) (Mr Saviour Bonnici)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Daisy Like The Wind (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belzbentley Lychee Liquior (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leifhond Devils In Desguise (L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (Elshamara Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)