Mackay Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   (Total Entry : 171)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Game On (C & H Northover / S Taylor)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWotUWant (Heath Thomson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Game On (C & H Northover / S Taylor)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Minor in Group: Pug
Anyang Safiya Smiles (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Junior in Group: Pug
Lyonberry Queen of Hearts (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Anyang Fleetwood (Eve Tzipori)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenroyal Portrait By Da Vinci (Sue James & Rosslyn Gordon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lyonberry Queen of Hearts (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Fleetwood (Eve Tzipori)
Minor of Breed: Anyang Safiya Smiles (P & J Morris / S Lyons)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss A Grendon)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss A Grendon)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW) (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Game On (C & H Northover / S Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Hartzfyrre King Of The North (Cristina Fornasier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Usakose Game On (C & H Northover / S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Junior of Breed: Hartzfyrre King Of The North (Cristina Fornasier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 24)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Red Hot Chilli Peppa (Jacqui Connolly)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Serv'in Time (AI) (Wayne Carter)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Serv'in Time (AI) (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Morview Red Hot Chilli Peppa (Jacqui Connolly)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 19)

Baby in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oscelly Northern Star (Nicola Scanlon)

Russian Black Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Ashayde Back Wit Business (Miss A Grendon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Ashayde Back Wit Business (Miss A Grendon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ashayde Bubbles N Bling (Miss A Grendon)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)