Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 658)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allannette Stellar Affair (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Anoveve Always And Forever (Ceri Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Finnish Lass (Mr S / Mrs K / Mr M & Miss B Mills)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
State Bred of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Green (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ravensnite Coz Im Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite No More Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravensnite Happy Feet (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Spezia Memories Of You (Jennifer Robb)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Dusted With Rust (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Myshalair Steppin Out In Style (Hilare Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Larona Touching From ADistance (Rachael Arnott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)
Junior of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Minor in Group: Greyhound
Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Russkimir Mystic Shadows (H McIvor)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Mocha Bean (Miss V Bowden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Minor of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Todays Thday (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ir/ Ir Jr & Aust Ch Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Cukker (Imp HUN) (Karen Lever)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari Forever In A Day (Lever/ Verrall/ Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jeulize Margaret Shannon (Julie Jenkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 108)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)
Minor in Group: Briard
Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showioz Wicked N Wonderful (P W & K M Vardy)
Baby of Breed: Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anniepride So Shiraz (Ms M I Warren)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
Baby of Breed: Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caleebra Captain America (AI) (S Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Debbar DJ Vu (Mrs D Okeefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Image Of Prince (Mrs D OKeefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene King Arthur's Wizard (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
Baby of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)
Baby of Breed: Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Ms T Evans)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Molosser Inky (Tracy Lamb)
Intermediate of Breed: Rokinrouge Katana (C & M Smith)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Minor of Breed: Skyylord A New Hope (Dasha Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

St Bernard
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Draycan Pure Smooth Force (S Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas A White Winters Day (Tracy Gaff)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Destinys Dream Chaser (Jane Faulkner)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cherishem Deringer (J Giles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Saxelle On A Mission (Mr T Sully & Miss J Young)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)
Puppy of Breed: Gladiatorbul Kiss From A Rose (Tyson Galea)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Wicked Wayz (F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Brindlelicus Wild Orchid (N Oldfield)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Behaving Badly (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Jonjas A White Winters Day (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys Dream Chaser (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)