Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   (Total Entry : 664)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Baby of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Anoveve Always And Forever (Ceri Ross)
Intermediate of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Junior of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Green (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 82)

Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Finnish Lass (Mr S / Mrs K / Mr M & Miss B Mills)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Minor of Breed: Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Junior of Breed: Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 119)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ravensnite No More Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Dusted With Rust (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Benspan A Touch of Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larona Wicked To Xtreme (S Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Larona Bandit Effect (AI) (K A Cooley & Q U Ward)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Shogold The Ritz In Paris (Sherry Jewell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Valgarden Coffee Bean (Miss V Bowden)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Russkimir Mystic Shadows (H McIvor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Mocha Bean (Miss V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valgarden Coffee Bean (Miss V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Minor of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Todays Thday (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari Forever In A Day (Lever/ Verrall/ Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showioz Wicked N Wonderful (P W & K M Vardy)
Baby of Breed: Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anniepride So Shiraz (Ms M I Warren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynnlake Makin Dreams (C Mostyn)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Debbar DJ Vu (Mrs D Okeefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Jenny (Mrs D A OKeefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Image Of Prince (Mrs D OKeefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
Baby of Breed: Mandene King Arthur's Wizard (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Emi Akiko (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rokinrouge Katana (C & M Smith)
Minor of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Ms T Evans)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Molosser Inky (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Dakar Dominator (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Minor of Breed: Skyylord A New Hope (Dasha Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Emi Akiko (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

St Bernard
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 83)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (Miss D M Craig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice)
Minor of Breed: Kiangsi High Voltage (J Byrnes & A Cadd)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Jonjas A White Winters Day (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys Dream Chaser (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (Miss D M Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)