Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   (Total Entry : 600)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Greyhound
Bayan Todays Thday (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Itzony Destiny (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Wildest Dreams (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Anoveve Always And Forever (Ceri Ross)
Aust Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Jimmy Choo (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Wildest Dreams (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Finnish Lass (Mr S / Mrs K / Mr M & Miss B Mills)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Finnish Lass (Mr S / Mrs K / Mr M & Miss B Mills)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nudimah Harrison the Knight (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Junior of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)  (Group Entry : 79)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere All Too Sweet (Julie Burbridge)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)
Baby of Breed: Spezia Memories Of You (Jennifer Robb)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Larona Touching From ADistance (Rachael Arnott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Larona Bandit Effect (AI) (K A Cooley & Q U Ward)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW) (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Jeulize Margaret Shannon (Julie Jenkins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)
Minor in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pennhari Forever In A Day (Lever/ Verrall/ Inglis)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Greyhound
Bayan Todays Thday (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Russkimir Mystic Shadows (H McIvor)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bayan Todays Thday (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari Forever In A Day (Lever/ Verrall/ Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ir/ Ir Jr & Aust Ch Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Cukker (Imp HUN) (Karen Lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jeulize Margaret Shannon (Julie Jenkins)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 86)

Runner Up in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Itzony Destiny (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Jenny (Mrs D A OKeefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Itzony Destiny (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Debbar Image Of Prince (Mrs D OKeefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene King Arthur's Wizard (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Utsukushi Kuma (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White/ J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rokinrouge Katana (C & M Smith)
Minor of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Ms T Evans)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)
Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyylord A New Hope (Dasha Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Utsukushi Kuma (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)

Tibetan Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amitabha My Precious Find (Morgan/ Bronwen & Philip Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Wicked Wayz (F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Destinys Dream Chaser (Jane Faulkner)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Wicked Wayz (F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Meralla Secret Star (Jenni bill and melody harris)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: OnyxDanes Saddle Up N Ride (AI) (Mrs V Lansbury)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys Dream Chaser (Jane Faulkner)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)