Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Saracen Hard River (Imp POL) (Mrs L Brand)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Aust Bred in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathryn Spiteri (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kangala Campari (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kaliak Material Girl (S J & K l Axiak)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Athalow Rainbows N Lollipops (J Nash)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Hot On Your Heels (Kathy Minns)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Dont (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Campari (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brighthelm Delilah (Sarah Gaffikin)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Am Gr Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brighthelm Delilah (Sarah Gaffikin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warpitt Its So Easy (AI) (Tracy & Wayne Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lindiant Pierro (Mrs A Scott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Lindiant Promises Promises (Mrs A Scott)
Baby of Breed: Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Ginger Ninja (Therese Kropman)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Westpriors On The Wild Side (A Bugges & M Bettis)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Lovellen Calleum the Brave (Mrs L Osborne)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors On The Wild Side (A Bugges & M Bettis)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Junior of Breed: Nowit Take A Chance On Me (Judy Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Natalia (J Sharp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Calleum the Brave (Mrs L Osborne)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Hickey (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mahteek Eversoclever (K Lynch & D Masters)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cathkin OH U R Wicked (Gaye Jones)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Saracen Hard River (Imp POL) (Mrs L Brand)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon-Pandelis)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Saracen Hard River (Imp POL) (Mrs L Brand)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon-Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (J Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Warpaint Glitter n Gold (Elizabeth Avent)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Holiday At The Lodge (Di Gooding)