Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

Date of Show : 27-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Baby in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Kelzarki Pretty In Pine Fields (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Pretty In Pine Fields (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Junior of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Badiza Chynna Doll (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Adawar Super Special (Gonnylde Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Puppy of Breed: CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chapster Atrianna (T Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Elle (L L Walker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Azonax Wing Commander (R A Fox)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Spit Fire (Ms L D Goulding)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business JE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azonax Wing Commander (R A Fox)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Minor of Breed: Lannellir Diamonds Are Forever (D Sharman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Broomsquires Earlana (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Spot Me Out (Roxbud Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Steppenwolf Pardon my French (AI) (Carmen Milne)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Spit Fire (Ms L D Goulding)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Fire In The Sky (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graylors English Leather (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Baby of Breed: Glengordon Thunders Sky Vader (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Mudshake (Miss J Schramko)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt)

Sussex Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese On Song (Paul & Loretta Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boskahun Sceptre of Erebus (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Break The Ice (Miss Tuuli Viitamaa)
Baby of Breed: Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Onyx Pearl (Miss E Bennett)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (N Kemp & J Glenn)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Onyx Pearl (Miss E Bennett)
Dog CC: Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Baby of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandwest Gold Sparkle (I & M Cooke)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Dressed For Success (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Baby of Breed: Jaemist As You Wish (J Rainey)
Puppy of Breed: Jaemist Soli Deo Gloria (J Rainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shelkeys Star Spangled Dreams (L Schwier)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (Mrs K Flynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brythornrose Complete Madness (Natalie williamson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Itacor Porsche Dream (Susan Combe)
Baby of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio & Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook All About Sunshine (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Ackland (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust & Neut Ch Quiniva Marshmallow Minx (Quiniva Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Baby of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Rumour Hass Hit (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
Minor of Breed: Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari Blow Me One More Kiss (M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Quiniva Marshmallow Minx (Quiniva Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Moncoeur Island Girl (Renata Brown)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)