Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)
Junior in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rottweiler
Dual CH (T) & Neut Ch Blakesims Stop Me CCD RA TSD (N Medlicott)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Junior in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Igmajik Faith (Mrs M Broster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shiralea Pace Setter (Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Rubystud Limited Edition (Lynne Johnston)
Junior of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papandi Magic Of Dreams (P A Welk & G E Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Sosassee Prince Charming (Ms D & Miss G Pennefather)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Junior of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ciaben Justan Illusion (L L Walker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Koterana Kaimahi (Elkriver Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Lannellir Diamonds Are Forever (D Sharman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB: Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Intermediate of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glengordon Thunders Sky Vader (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Mudshake (Miss J Schramko)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Baby of Breed: Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azubuike Midnight Dreams (Sheryl Masson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelkeys Star Spangled Dreams (L Schwier)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Res Bitch CC: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Blues Brothers (Sunman &)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Baby of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriko's Special Report (Imp Japan) (Mrs Sharyn Ely & Ms V Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eroica Gladiator (S Jachmann & C Leonard)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shelkeys Star Spangled Dreams (L Schwier)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (Mrs K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Dual CH (T) & Neut Ch Blakesims Stop Me CCD RA TSD (N Medlicott)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
Minor of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio & Mrs Susan Combe)
Puppy of Breed: Mmdivine Brave Warrior (Miss D Pople)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Minor of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn (AI) RN PT TD (Narelle Medlicott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual CH (T) & Neut Ch Blakesims Stop Me CCD RA TSD (N Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Mikulov Childs Play (Mr R & Mrs M Herba)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer)
Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)
Baby of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance RN (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Blow Me One More Kiss (M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tamaari Im Hi Maintenance (M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)