Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   (Total Entry : 562)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Louise Hickie (NSW)  (Group Entry : 97)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Partidance (F Darling)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Matmor She's Got A Way (Jodie & Glenn Wilshier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Anoveve Always And Forever (Ceri Ross)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Jimmy Choo (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Partidance (F Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)

Pug
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Finnish Lass (Mr S / Mrs K / Mr M & Miss B Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Dontyanowhomymumaiz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Open in Group: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Junior of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Benspan A Touch of Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Larona Bandit Effect (AI) (K A Cooley & Q U Ward)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Shogold The Ritz In Paris (Sherry Jewell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silberweis Walkn In Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Valgarden Mocha Bean (Miss V Bowden)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Russkimir Mystic Shadows (H McIvor)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valgarden Coffee Bean (Miss V Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Mocha Bean (Miss V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari Forever In A Day (Lever/ Verrall/ Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere Hanna's Charm (Cecilie Kemp)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Itzony Destiny (Karham German Shepherds)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kirrieloch Mr Money Bags (AI) (Miss S Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Hanna's Charm (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Jenny (Mrs D A OKeefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Itzony Destiny (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Debbar Image Of Prince (Mrs D OKeefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Durell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White/ J Weldon / S White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White/ J Weldon / S White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Nara (Rod Deeks & Ashley Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Ms T Evans)
Open of Breed: Rokinrouge Katana (C & M Smith)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Kurrirott Axel (Deborah Rodgers)

Russian Black Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) (N Sadykova)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyylord A New Hope (Dasha Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Utsukushi Kuma (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Snowbound Normajean VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Wicked Wayz (F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas A White Winters Day (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)