All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 4-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Maltese
Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Baby in Show: Newfoundland
Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Intermediate in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Farrugstaf Red Temper (F Farrugia)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
Minor of Breed: Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aristic Magnificent Obsession (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Effervescence (M Berg /T Cannon/J Manicome-torry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Farrugstaf Red Temper (F Farrugia)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Iroq Linking It Together (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Effervescence (M Berg /T Cannon/J Manicome-torry)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Tyrone Cannon & Jane Torry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Farrugstaf Red Temper (F Farrugia)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Thru TGoldn Looknglass (Mrs J Webber & Ms A Adamopoulos)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Aust Bred of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Thru TGoldn Looknglass (Mrs J Webber & Ms A Adamopoulos)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Terralongi Nothing Like A Dane (A & G Jelly)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dahkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Zambuana Cinnaminrose (Mr S & Mrs P Gleeson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Baby of Breed: Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terralongi Nothing Like A Dane (A & G Jelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Terralongi Cross The line (Alan & Gail Jelly)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dahkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi AI (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Zambuana Cinnaminrose (Mr S & Mrs P Gleeson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Flippin Fabulous (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myzchev Evening Storm (Virginia French)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (Ms C A Freele)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Good Golly Miss Molly (Sue & Tony Mallia)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Ambermoon Urban Couture (Chris & Emma Luxford)
Puppy of Breed: Lurikeen Flippin Fabulous (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
State Bred of Breed: Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Talkinwolves Beautiful Trauma (Nieves Maylor)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Chizack Maxed Out At Taswest (imp NZ) (M Roberts & A Hobday)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Hollywood (Jenn Lawrence)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chizack Maxed Out At Taswest (imp NZ) (M Roberts & A Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Baby of Breed: Nellabull Machete (Mr S Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Chocolate Wheel (Graeme Jones)
Junior of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Dellas Creek TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowmaker Medusas Echo (Leah Cooke)
Minor of Breed: Rottensteele Darkangles Fury (Leah Cooke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Minor of Breed: Talkinwolves Beautiful Trauma (Nieves Maylor)
Junior of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Trish Prall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Madalkarang Damselfly (Mrs D Bee)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Puppy of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mannerking Toro (Miss M N Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D & D Wall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)