Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

Date of Show : 25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Poochiekoo Spellbound (E Harrower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chintaro What Goes Around (Mrs V McKelvie)
Baby of Breed: Torichidore Sam I am (E Harrower)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa Kisses of Fire (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellatese Tickled Pink (Mrs D de Meillon)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aristic Grand Finale (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aristic Hot Off The Press (Aristic Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aristic Sealed With A Kiss (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee True Colours (Mrs S L Baile)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (Mrs S L Baile)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee True Colours (Mrs S L Baile)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Rhyme Royal (Miss Karen and Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Chase (Kim Wilson)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Rule Brittannia (AI) (Miss Karen and Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Rhyme Royal (Miss Karen and Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Quick Fire (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Wizard Of Oz (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Santasi Great Expectations (S Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Santasi Great Expectations (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Wizard Of Oz (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Frosted W Diamonds (Ambre Smith)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Good Golly Miss Molly (Sue & Tony Mallia)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whoami From Me To You (Kirsty Post)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Petrovrotti Navarro (AI) (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Diomede Kitani (R A & D J Wells)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Guardians Of The Galaxy (AI) (Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Petrovrotti Navarro (AI) (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Junior of Breed: Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talkinwolves Beautiful Trauma (Nieves Maylor)
Junior of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Crystalquin Lady Nevada (M Wasley)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rise To The Stars (G & Mrs O Meyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice Queen Bee (G & Mrs O Meyer)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Crystalquin Lady Nevada (M Wasley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D & D Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)