West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

Date of Show : 8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Valkyrian Luthors Reign (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
State Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Carnival Time (Mrs S L Baile)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Carnival Time (Mrs S L Baile)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aednat Ambersjoy (Kylie Everard)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aednat Ambersjoy (Kylie Everard)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jenn Lawrence (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Roll Of The Dice (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quantum Star (AI) (J A & J L Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Luthors Reign (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Valkyrian Luthors Reign (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Best Bitch: Valkyrian Lena Thorul (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Minor of Breed: Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Open of Breed: Petrovrotti Navarro (AI) (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Aust & NZ Ch Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Trish Prall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Booth (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

Great Dane
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)