The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

Date of Show : 1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs T Okkola (Finland)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr R Hutton (USA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
Baby of Breed: Cavalblaze Pipe of Dreams (Belinda Pane)
Minor of Breed: Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Res Dog CC: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Amato Da Tutti (B Mcalpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif & Mrs S Rickard)
Baby of Breed: Sabella Bring Me The Horizon (Ms M Sarif & Ms A Gill)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward, B Taylor & M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shannawonna Bold N Beautiful (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Res Dog CC: Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff Dirty Sexy Money (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Mr Grey (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs W Hamilton-Petkau (Canada)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Puppy of Breed: Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Quirentia Where's Norma (Deborah Alford-Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Lucky Marie (Richard Scott)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Celtic Ulysses (Ms H Mushet & Ms E Joseph)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Open of Breed: Aralyen I Will Survive (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)
Minor of Breed: Aramii Aint No Angel (Bromhund Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr R McCoy (Ireland)

Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Wazazi PlayingWith Fire (A & C Curnick)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazazi PlayingWith Fire (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Baby of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms C Gilmour (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Woodstock (Helen and Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
Puppy of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Soverenpark Fine Princess Lou (Haoke Lou/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyeanbo Sign Sealed Delivered (AI) (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Lightning Crashes (Michelle Minardi)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: MMDivine Evie Wild Child (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Spellbound (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Minor of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Portuguese Water Dog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Baby of Breed: Bilazz Solar Fire (Melissa Proven)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Bayne (USA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Empireofchow Sahzade Kenzi (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian)
Minor of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Junior of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Junior of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: OnyxDanes ForTheRide Downunder (AI) (Ms B Celler-Lacey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Power Charged (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Minor of Breed: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)