The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

Date of Show : 2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr R McCoy (Ireland)

Baby in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Puppy in Show: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K and Mrs K J Lamble)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs W Hamilton-Petkau (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Jessicav Secret Potion (Sue Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Bitch CC: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Amato Da Tutti (B Mcalpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif & Mrs S Rickard)
Baby of Breed: Sabella Bring Me The Horizon (Ms M Sarif & Ms A Gill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr R Hutton (USA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alinex Four Part Harmony (Iain Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Mr Grey (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy of Breed: Redlabal The Kessel Run (N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Dirty Sexy Money (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arberth Genie In A Bottle (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Bayne (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Puppy of Breed: Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Lucky Marie (Richard Scott)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen I Will Survive (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellbidgee Shine N Light (Miss M Purtill)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)
Minor of Breed: Aramii Aint No Angel (Bromhund Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Juddabug Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Baby of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Juddabug Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (RB & CJ Redhead)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (RB & CJ Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Miss Suzanne M Raven)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Crytara Gotcha (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste Pacquiao (Mrs J Prout)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Alaskan Malamute
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Puppy of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Lifes A Breeze (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Spellbound (Miss S Iveson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystalcove Stands To Reason (Mr G & Mrs V Birch)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Baby of Breed: Bilazz Solar Fire (Melissa Proven)
Minor of Breed: Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Neehi Arthur Pendragon (Caroche Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Elshamara Power Charged (Elshamara Kennels)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K and Mrs K J Lamble)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cabulldog My Brekfastatiffanys (Carolyn Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Neehi Arthur Pendragon (Caroche Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: OnyxDanes ForTheRide Downunder (AI) (Ms B Celler-Lacey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Junior of Breed: Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K and Mrs K J Lamble)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Power Charged (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)