Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ern Boxhall (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright, B Wilson & K White)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ern Boxhall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Minor in Group: Pug
Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (Mrs B Garner)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Rosnasharn Sirius Contender (Sharon Buchanan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Yogi Bear (S R & H J Delaland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Modern Millie (S R & H J Delaland)
Baby of Breed: Millbank Abby Cadabby (H J & S R Delaland)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Millbank Oscar The Grouch (HJ & SR Delaland)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif & Mrs S Rickard)
Baby of Breed: Sabella Bring Me The Horizon (Ms M Sarif & Ms A Gill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosnasharn Lucy Wilde (Sharon Buchanan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rosnasharn Sunny Cowgirl (S Buchanan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rosnasharn Sirius Contender (Sharon Buchanan)
Minor of Breed: Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (Mrs B Garner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Annieaire Backin The Game (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Annieaire Backin The Game (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ponderra Frankly My Dear (L Thorneycroft & B Rickard)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jackirra Quincy Jones (Sandra Worsley)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (Cadddarra knls)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright, B Wilson & K White)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Steal The Show (Alice McGivney-Harper)
Baby of Breed: Quirentia Where's Norma (Deborah Alford-Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orwin Pertunia (Richard Scott)
Junior of Breed: Nundialla Dolce Amore (Danielle Hill)
Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Penmaen & Hemlock Lane Silver N Gold (Imp USA) (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sparrowlanes gift for you (Imp) (R & W Stobbie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See For Ever More (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright, B Wilson & K White)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Niretha A Knights Quest (Miss K Loamx)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)
Baby of Breed: Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Steadfast Talk Dirty To Me (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rmjmondara Priscilla (Ms G Clark)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bethwyn Electric Blue (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Niretha A Knights Quest (Miss K Loamx)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jane Anderson (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Abstn Shes A Believer (Pagan Brewis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Sahzade Kenzi (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: CCDals Eva Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Monyalsorts Only Lonely (Donna Temby)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tannah Fun with Oscar (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)