Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 15-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up in Show: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Puppy in Show: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Minor of Breed: Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Bitch CC: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Baby of Breed: Bromear Rogue One (L J Bolden)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Carnwath Special FX (L J Bolden)
Junior of Breed: Torza Devine Decadence (Anne Lay)
Open Neuter of Breed: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Bitch CC: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright, B Wilson & K White)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Tanya Smith)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)
Baby of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Tanya Smith)

English Setter
Minor of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Junior of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman ET (E & S Slabon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kemsley Singular Sensation (E & S Slabon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Hard To Resist (A Pali)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: T CH Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright, B Wilson & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Baby of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))
Open of Breed: Nabihah Blinded By Pride (Krystal Lewis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM.S FS.S ET (L Brownhill)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Girl on Fire (Chris Edgley)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Minor of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Miss Suzanne M Raven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM.S FS.S ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin This IS ME (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin This IS ME (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Junior of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (S F Crooks / G Munro)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)

Dobermann
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Spellbound (Miss S Iveson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Don't Fence Me In (Bev Chapman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Minor of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Neehi Arthur Pendragon (Caroche Kennels)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Empireofchow Rafa (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Imparatoro Sezar (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Empireofchow Sahzade Kenzi (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caroche Return To The Hamptons RN (Caroche Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wonderdal First Avenger (AI) (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Whytewood Vuitton (Nicole Smith)
Baby of Breed: Neehi Arthur Pendragon (Caroche Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Alisa Renda)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Belzbentley Alto Cumulus (Karine & Shaun Barry/Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leifhond Devils In Desguise (L Wyhoon)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: GiDay Positively Bourke St (Linda Johnson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)