Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs H Takahashi (Japan)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Runner Up in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin Chamberlain (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Reynosa Calling Tokyo (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif & Mrs S Rickard)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martini (Triseter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ponderra Frankly My Dear (L Thorneycroft & B Rickard)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shannawonna Bold N Beautiful (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Windypark Bossy Bandit (iid Nor) (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Tanya Smith)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (Jane Easterbrook)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Celtic Xeey (Triseter Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright, B Wilson & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Clementess Bells and Whistles (David & Julie Lehmann)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Clementess Bells and Whistles (David & Julie Lehmann)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Kailua (Mrs S Kennedy)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Puli
Stonefelds Load The Dice (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carluke Top Secret (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Puppy of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Favreau Rumor Has It (Mr I Le Nepveu)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Stonefelds Load The Dice (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bethwyn Electric Blue (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Isy Clarke / Jan Kelly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs E Ruskovaara (FL)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Catch-me If You Can (imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks & G Munro)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Simply the Best (Mr S Bonnici)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Lightning Crashes (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Catch-me If You Can (imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Maserado Pocahontas (AI) (Ian Le Nepveu)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Don't Fence Me In (Bev Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Ch Kari-On's Rhea The Titanes (Imp USA) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Bodiva Nero (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs H Takahashi (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Empireofchow Imparatoro Sezar (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cabulldog My Silvershady (AI) (Mr Saviour Bonnici)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Empireofchow Miloangelo (J Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Imparatoro Sezar (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)
Minor of Breed: Empireofchow Rafa (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Colkerry Dantes la Vita Nuova (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Minor of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys True Spirit (Tracie Pyzer)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (Elshamara Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)