Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)
Date of Show : 31-Dec-2018 (Monday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Aust Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Roses N Rebels (Jill Eerden)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Ice Cool Lady (Caribelle Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Intermediate of Breed: Hollychi sweet girl of mine (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
Intermediate of Breed: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemonlee Lady Kate (Kerri Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Frankly My Dear (L Thorneycroft & B Rickard)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
Norfolk Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS Gr) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll AI (Robyn Gowers)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)
Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Clementess Bells and Whistles (David & Julie Lehmann)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)
Baby of Breed: Clementess Bells and Whistles (David & Julie Lehmann)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lavinia Goodwin (New Zealand)
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM.S FS.S ET (L Brownhill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Bearded Collie
Junior of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Showioz Lost My Sock RA (Stephanie Jaworski)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty AD JD SD GD SPD RA (Miss A L Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sunshard The Alchemist CCD RA TDX (Clare Hodges)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM.S FS.S ET (L Brownhill)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
Junior of Breed: Crytara Gotcha (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Electric Blue (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newpry Audrey Jean (Nicole Newett)
Baby of Breed: Niretha A Knights Quest (Miss K Loamx)
Minor of Breed: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)
Junior of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Isy Clarke / Jan Kelly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Louis (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Minor of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Monyalsorts Only Lonely (Donna Temby)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Bitch CC: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leifhond Devils In Desguise (L Wyhoon)
Puppy of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (Elshamara Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: GiDay Positively Bourke St (Linda Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Giday Tim Tam (Linda Johnson)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adorin Had To Be Hadley (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)