Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC)

Date of Show : 1-Jan-2019 (Tuesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Intermediate in Show: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Barrdoo Black Bruce (E Tabary-Collins)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Int Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Buckwheater's Paws For Applause (Imp FIN) (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forevapals Texas Bull (E Perry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Forevapals Arizona Desert (E Perry)
Puppy of Breed: Forevapals Double Agent (Kelly Grace)
Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemonlee Lady Kate (Kerri Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)
Dog CC: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Buckwheater's Paws For Applause (Imp FIN) (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Mr Grey (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Uptown Girl (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Uptown Girl (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sparrowlanes gift for you (Imp) (R & W Stobbie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll AI (Robyn Gowers)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))
Open of Breed: Nabihah Blinded By Pride (Krystal Lewis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Isy Clarke/Jan Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona In Frank's Image (Imp NZ) (Sam Templeton & Kelly Winter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Baby of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: T Ch Brafferton Triton Lord TSD (Vicki & Noel Brown)
Intermediate of Breed: Brafferton I Have A Dream TD (Vicki & Noel Brown)
Open of Breed: Brafferton Sea Nymph TD (Vicki & Noel Brown)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty RA AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Lakamari Knl)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Crytara Gotcha (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newpry Audrey Jean (Nicole Newett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett)
Baby of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Isy Clarke/Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Minor of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Seraphina (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Adorin Had To Be Hadley (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (Amesen Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Eva Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: Neehi Arthur Pendragon (Caroche Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Junior of Breed: CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Seraphina (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Monyalsorts only lonely (Ms D Temby)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys True Spirit (Tracie Pyzer)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (Amesen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: GiDay Positively Bourke St (Linda Johnson)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adorin Had To Be Hadley (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)