Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 19-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 57)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
State Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Naragold Georgie Girl (Janette Grierson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)


Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita Enchanting News (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danburycurl Prince Clancy (Isaac Hayes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Wrath of a Woman (Mrs S T Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Live The Dream (J & D Wadsley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Naragold Georgie Girl (Janette Grierson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dallandor Larch (Imp UK) (R & C Austin)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac At Last I See Red (S G Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds Jack Of All Trades (M Wickham/ T Atkinson & J Jolly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Zodiac Sign (Elke Prehn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)