Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Puppy in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pointer
Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
Baby of Breed: Abfab Top Deck Connect (Mr J & Mrs J Holcombe)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Am Gr Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Ebonynivorys Harmony (Ms Cheryl Rea & Mrs Cassie Caple)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Minor of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allurastar Miss Maisy (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Tinkerbell (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Ronald Chato (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nowit Take A Chance On Me (Judy Phillips)
Open Neuter of Breed: Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Katja (R Verrell & S Gendle)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (J Verrell)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Mistraka Muhammad Ali (Mistraka Knls)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liasion (R Ralphs / D Elliott)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Tyinpi Kick The Dust Up (Natalie Wilson)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azrar Charlottes Web (S Sanders)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyinpi Kick The Dust Up (Natalie Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liasion (R Ralphs / D Elliott)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Watch Me (Ralphs & Elliott & Daly)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (Ralph/Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Runner Up in Group: Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon-Pandelis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Indpac Born Free (Shelley Anne Beech)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Forever Autumn (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu Imperial Knight (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Sprintaway Secretariat (Dr M & Mrs L Donald)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sprintaway Secretariat (Dr M & Mrs L Donald)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)