All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (RB & CJ Redhead)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Junior in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Afilar Moonlight Sonata (Ms S P Foster)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Rubystud Limited Edition (Lynne Johnston)
Junior of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Papandi Magic Of Dreams (P A Welk & G E Teakel)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Afilar Moonlight Sonata (Ms S P Foster)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Im A Legend (Ms G E Teakel)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayjess Striking (Ms G E Teakel)
Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Scandalous (G E Teakel)
Junior of Breed: Treschic Prince of Monaco (Susan Glennon)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (D & H Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Koterana Kaimahi (Elkriver Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Junior of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors English Leather (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Baradav Crime Does Not Pay (ai (D M & B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Mudshake (Miss J Schramko)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Piece Of Heaven (AI) (C Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Sales (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Mission Accomplished (V Tapp)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
Junior of Breed: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azubuike Midnight Dreams (Sheryl Masson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Briard
UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (RB & CJ Redhead)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (RB & CJ Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Birdrise Magic At Mirdath (Ms E A Bladon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Bettabegood (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Baby of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (Mrs K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mmdivine Brave Warrior (Miss D Pople)
Baby of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio & Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Klimkie Zelda (Lynn O'Grady)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Noblesaga Tears Of Freya (A O'Grady)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nordicspirit Ice And Fire (Mr & Mrs S Butcher / Mrs C & Mr R Grilk)
Baby of Breed: Mikulov Childs Play (Mr R & Mrs M Herba)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Minor of Breed: Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Minor of Breed: Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkmatter Along Came A Spyder (AI) (Scott & Candice McLeod)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)